header-image

Wrestling

Wrestling Team Finishes as State Runners-Up at LHSAA
(click here)

http://www.delasallenola.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/02/wrestling-state-runners-up-300x193.jpeg

Wrestling Schedule

  • DayDateOpponentSiteTime
  • Saturday November 1 Scrimmage vs Hahnville Hahnville tba
  • Wednesday November 5 Dual vs Destrahan @ DLS De La Salle tba
  • Saturday November 8 Belle Chase and NOMA @ DLS De La Salle tba
  • Wednesday November 12 East Jefferson & Riverdale @ DLS De La Salle tba
  • Saturday November 15 Mandeville Open Mandeville tba
  • Wednesday November 19 Dual @ Grace King Grace King tba
  • Saturday November 22 Bulldog Duals @ Fountainbleau Fountainbleau tba
  • Tuesday November 25 Quad-meet @ Fountainbleau Fountainbleau tba
  • Saturday November 29 Off
  • Wednesday December 3 Dual vs Catholic @ DLS De La Salle tba
  • Fri - Sat Dec 5 - 6 Trygg Memorial Tournament @ Grace King Grace King tba
  • Saturday December 6 Stanley Rauch Memorial Tournament @ Shaw Shaw tba
  • Wednesday December 10 Tri-meet vs South Plaquemine & Holy Rosary @ DLS De La Salle tba
  • Saturday December 13 Jefferson Invational @ John Ehret John Ehret tba
  • Saturday December 20 South Plaquemine Tournament South Plaquemine tba
  • Mon- Tues Dec 29 &30 Deep South Bayou Duals tba tba
  • Saturday January 3 tba tba tba
  • Wednesday January 7 Dual @ Pearl River Pearl River tba
  • Saturday January 10 Brusly Invitational tba tba
  • Wednesday January 14 Tri-meet vs Thomas Jefferson & John Ehret @ DLS De la Salle tba
  • Fri-Sat Jan 16&17 Louisiana Classic tba tba
  • Wednesday January 21 Dual @ Shaw Shaw tba
  • Saturday January 24 Tri-meet vs Brusly & John Curtis @ DLS De La Salle tba
  • Wednesday January 28 Dual @ Destrahan Destrahan tba
  • Fri - Sat Jan. 30 - 31 Ken Cole Invitational tba tba
  • Wed Feb. 4 Dual @ Hahnville Hahnville tba
  • Saturday Feb. 7 Ocean Springs Invitational tba tba
  • Wednesday Feb. 11 off
  • Saturday Feb. 14 District Tournament @ DLS De la Salle tba
  • Fri- Sat Feb.20-21 State Tournament tba tba
Home Games in Bold  |  * Denotes District Game
bg