header-image

Girls Basketball

2014-15 Girls Basketball Schedule

  • DayDateOpponentSiteTime
  • Thursday November 13 Archbishop Chapelle (Scrimmage) De La Salle 5:30 p.m.
  • Saturday November 15 Central Lafourche (Jamboree) Thomas Jefferson L
  • Tuesday November 25 Thomas Jefferson De La Salle 4:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday December 2 Ursuline Ursuline 5:00 p.m.
  • Thurs-Sat December 4-6 Lasallian Invitational De La Salle
  • Thursday December 4 Archbishop Hannan De La Salle 5:50 p.m.
  • Friday December 5 TBA De La Salle TBA
  • Saturday December 6 TBA De La Salle TBA
  • Tuesday December 9 Belle Chasse (JH, V) Belle Chasse 5:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday December 10 Lakeshore (JH, V) Lakeshore 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday-Saturday December 12-13 South Plaquemines Tournament South Plaquemines
  • Friday December 12 TBA South Plaquemines TBA
  • Saturday December 13 TBA South Plaquemines TBA
  • Friday December 19 John Curtis* John Curtis 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday December 22 McGehee* McGhee 1:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday December 30 Dominican De La Salle 1:00 p.m.
  • Monday January 5 Lusher* De La Salle 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday January 8 Sacred Heart (JH, V)* De La Salle 5:30 p.m.
  • Monday January 12 McMain* De La Salle 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday January 15 St. Charles Catholic (JH,V)* De La Salle 6:00 p.m.
  • Tuesday January 20 St. Katharine Drexel* St. Katharine Drexel 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday January 22 John Curtis* De La Salle 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday January 26 McGehee* De La Salle 6:00 p.m.
  • Thursday January 29 Lusher* Lusher 5:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday February 3 Sacred Heart (JH,V)* Sacred Heart 4:00 p.m.
  • Thursday February 5 McMain* TBA 6:00 p.m.
  • Monday February 9 St. Charles Catholic (JH,V)* St. Charles Catholic 6:00 p.m.
  • Wednesday February 11 St. Katharine Drexel* De La Salle 6:00 p.m.
  • Friday February 13 District Playoff (if necessary) TBD TBD
  • Thursday February 19 Bi-district Playoff TBD TBD
  • Monday February 23 Regional Playoff TBD TBD
  • Thursday February 26 Quarterfinal TBD TBD
  • Tues-Thurs March 3-5 Semifinal Lake Charles TBD
  • Friday-Saturday March 6-7 State Championship Lake Charles TBD
Home Games in Bold  |  * Denotes District Game
bg