header-image

Baseball

2014 Varsity Baseball Schedule

  • DayDateOpponentSiteTime
  • Saturday February 8 Archbishop Hannan (Scrimmage) Coquille Park TBA
  • Saturday February 15 Northlake Christian (Scrimmage) Mike Miley 5:00 PM
  • Saturday February 22 St. Charles Catholic Jamboree St. Charles Catholic 1:00 PM
  • Thurs - Sat Feb 27 - Mar 1 Pearl River Tournament Pearl River
  • Thursday February 27 Pearl River Pearl River W
  • Thursday February 27 Riverdale Pearl River L
  • Saturday March 1 Pine Pearl River W
  • Wednesday March 5 Chalmette Wesley Barrow L
  • Fri - Sat March 7-8 Higgins Tournament West Jeff / Higgins
  • Friday March 7 West Jefferson West Jefferson PPD
  • Saturday March 8 Thomas Jefferson Higgins L
  • Saturday March 8 Higgins Higgins W
  • Monday March 10 West Jefferson West Jefferson W
  • Tuesday March 11 Pope John Paul II (JV / Varsity) Pope John Paul II PPD
  • Fri - Sat March 13-15 Chalmette Tournament Noel Suarez Field
  • Friday March 14 Chalmette Noel Suarez Field L
  • Saturday March 15 Grace King Noel Suarez Field L
  • Saturday March 15 Bonnabel Noel Suarez Field W
  • Tuesday March 18 Northlake Christian (JV / V) Northlake Christian L
  • Fri - Sat March 21-22 East Jefferson Tournament EJ / Ehret
  • Friday March 21 Pearl River East Jefferson L
  • Saturday March 22 John Ehret John Ehret W
  • Saturday March 22 West Jefferson John Ehret W
  • Wednesday March 26 Eleanor McMain* Kirsch Rooney W
  • Saturday March 29 Pope John Paul II Mike Miley PPD
  • Tuesday April 1 St. Charles Catholic* St. Charles Catholic L
  • Thursday April 3 St. Charles Catholic* Kirsch Rooney L
  • Saturday April 5 East Jefferson Mike Miley W
  • Tuesday April 8 LW Higgins Kirsch Rooney Canceled
  • Wednesday April 9 Eleanor McMain* Wesley Barrow W
  • Friday April 11 Archbishop Hannan UNO W
  • Tuesday April 15 John Curtis Christian* Mike Miley L
  • Wednesday April 16 John Curtis Christian* Wesley Barrow L
  • Monday April 21 Lusher Charter* Kirsch Rooney W
  • Thursday April 24 Lusher Charter* Kirsch Rooney W
  • Saturday April 26 Country Day Mike Miley 5:00 PM
  • Monday April 28 Thomas Jefferson Mike Miley 7:00 PM
  • Saturday May 3 Bi-District Playoffs TBA TBA
  • Wednesday May 7 Regional Playoffs TBA TBA
  • Monday May 12 Quarterfinal Playoffs TBA TBA
  • Thurs - Sat May 15-17 State Tournament McMurry Park (Sulphur) TBA
Home Games in Bold  |  * Denotes District Game
bg